Thursday, April 30, 2009


looks!!! my sweety honey baby!! auww >.<
and the latest one ! . !

Wednesday, April 29, 2009


SHINEE is a contemporary band compried of 5 middle school and high school students between 14-18 years old, Jong Hyun, Min Ho, Tae Min, O New, and Key.
Contemporary band represents the team that suggests and leads the trend that suits the current world in all areas including mysics, dance, and fashion, and like the title, contemporary band, SHINEE will present their unique and trendy music while keeping contemporary images in dance and fashion.
Also, the name of the group, SHINEE, is a coined word composed by adding the noun suffix, "ee', to the word 'Shine' and it is interpreted as the person who receives the light' or in other words, the person in the limelight, and it also harbors the great ambition of SHINEE to mesmerize a number of music fans across ages and borders with a wide variety of music.

Stage name: Onew (온유 or 温流)
Birth name: Lee Jinki (이진기)
Birth date: December 14, 1989 (1989-12-14)
Position: Sub vocal, Leader

Stage name: Jonghyun (종현 or 鐘鉉)
Birth name: Kim Jonghyun (김종현)
Birth date: April 8, 1990 (1990-04-08)
Position: Lead vocal

Stage name: Taemin (태민 or 泰民)
Birth name: Lee Taemin (이태민)
Birth date: July 18, 1993 (1993-07-18)
Position: Sub vocal, lead dancer

Stage name: Minho (민호 or 珉豪)
Birth name: Choi Minho ((최민호)
Birth date: December 9, 1991 (1991-12-09)
Position: Rap and sub vocal

Stage name: Key (키)
Birth name: Kim Kibum (김기범)
Birth date: September 23, 1991 (1991-09-23)
Position: Rap and sub vocal